• 建国以来重要文献选编第二十册 2019-10-11
  • 完美“牵手”!中国高铁跨度最大、吨位最重双向连续梁转体成功 2019-10-06
  • 【北京新兴翔悦车型报价】北京新兴翔悦4S店车型价格 2019-10-06
  • 江西高中国际班渐热校方称门槛高 2019-09-27
  • 大屏看激光?中怡康数据:海信激光电视已“霸占大屏” 2019-09-27
  • 换个口味过端午 “粽”能让你心动 2019-09-25
  • 中央环保督察“回头看” 2019-09-15
  • 新疆旅游系列活动亮相旅博会 特色产品成焦点--旅游频道 2019-09-14
  • 用个例来抹黑个国家,有你这么无耻的吗?西方银行倒闭案少了吗? 2019-09-13
  • 王东峰主持召开河北雄安新区规划建设工作领导小组会议 2019-09-13
  • 中国足球与中国股市谁最牛?请投下你神圣一票 2019-08-31
  • 【新时代 新作为 新篇章】创新突破封锁线 2019-08-31
  • 怎么也没有觉察到是什么向美国靠拢呀,只不过就是租借土地搞经济开发区吗,而且 听说 在骚乱中反华势力也不小呢, 2019-08-25
  • 墨西哥地震与球队进球民众跳跃啥关系?专家:无关 2019-08-25
  • 请问,现在的俄罗斯,乌克兰,有阶级吗? 2019-08-15
  • Home

    湖北十一选五走势图:Search

    Main IATA navigation

    Home ? Privacy Policy
       

      Privacy Policy

      湖北体彩11选五走势图 www.ata007.com This website is owned and operated by the International Air Transport Association (“IATA”).
      IATA is a Canadian entity, headquartered in Montreal, located at 800 rue du Square-Victoria, QC H4Z 1M1.
      This policy aims at explaining in a simple and clear way how IATA processes the personal information that You provide by using, accessing, registering or any other action You can have on this website, in accordance with any applicable privacy laws including the European Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) and Canadian privacy laws (“PIPEDA”). 

      IATA is committed to respect and protect Your privacy to the greatest extent possible. IATA uses Your personal information to understand better your needs and interests and to provide you with the best services. 

      1. Scope 

      This Privacy Policy applies to:

      • All IATA owned websites and domains, and our wholly owned subsidiaries ("IATA websites.") 
      • IATA Customer Portal 

      2. Categories of personal information 

      Personal information is any information that enables Your direct or indirect identification: name, surname, email address (personal or business), phone number, IP address, contact details, billing and transaction information, credit card information, etc. 

      IATA only requests personal information which is considered strictly necessary for the purposes set out below.  

      Credit card information is used only for payment processing and fraud prevention.
      IATA does not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 13 and IATA does not target its websites to children under 13. 

      3. Purposes 

      You can have access to the main features of our website without any identification required.  That means our website is structured so that You can visit IATA on the web without the need to disclose any personal information.
      IATA requests personal information for the purposes listed below: 

      • When You contact our Customer Service Centers, based in Beijing, Singapore and Madrid
      • When You subscribe to marketing or support materials and communications
      • When You register to receive some of IATA  products
      • When You apply for a job or internship online
      • To communicate with You
      • To complete a transaction or order of products or services
      • To enable You to participate to one of IATA’s surveys
      • To personalize IATA’s website

      Each time IATA collects Your personal information, You will be informed of the purpose, the categories of information mandatory or optional to achieve that specific purpose and who those information might be transferred to in order to achieve that specific purpose.

      4. Why IATA is allowed to request Your personal information?

      • You might have given IATA Your consent to the collection and use of Your personal information for a specific purpose.
      • IATA might consider it necessary to perform a service or offer a good. 
      • It might be IATA’s legitimate interest as a Trade Association, balanced with the respect of Your fundamental rights, to collect some of Your personal information in order to provide You a better service and understand better Your needs and interests.

      5. Sharing of personal information within IATA 

      In order to offer You a more consistent and personalized experience in Your interactions with IATA, information collected through one IATA service may be combined with information obtained through other IATA services in accordance with Your specifications. 

      IATA is a global organization, with legal entities, business processes, management structures, and technical systems that cross borders. Our privacy practices are designed to provide protection for Your personal information, all over the world. IATA may share Your personal information within IATA and transfer it to countries in the world where IATA does business. 

      Where those countries do not provide an adequate level of protection of Your personal information, IATA will adopt appropriate safeguards to ensure Your personal data are processed in accordance with the highest standards of protection. 

      6. Sharing of personal information with third-parties 

      IATA does not sell, lease or rent Your personal information to any third party, unless IATA expressly requests Your prior consent to do so. 

      IATA shares customer information with companies working on IATA’s behalf. IATA will take the appropriate measures to ensure those sub-contractors will ensure a high level of protection of Your personal information. 

      IATA will not share personal information with any other third parties without Your permission, unless to: 

      i. Respond to duly authorized information requests of governmental authorities
      ii. Comply with any law, regulation, subpoena, or court order
      iii. Help prevent fraud or to enforce or protect the rights and properties of IATA or its subsidiaries
      iv. To protect the personal safety of IATA employees and third parties on IATA property  

      Circumstances may arise where, whether for strategic or other business reasons, IATA decides to sell, buy, merge or otherwise reorganize businesses in some countries. Such a transaction may involve the disclosure of personal information to prospective or actual purchasers, or receiving it from sellers. This will be done in accordance with any applicable privacy requirements and subject to Your information and consent where appropriate. 

      7. Links to non-IATA websites

      The IATA websites may provide links to third-party companies’ websites for Your convenience and information. IATA does not control those sites. We do not endorse or make any representations about third-party websites. We encourage You to review the privacy policy of any company before submitting Your personal information. 

      Some third-party companies may choose to share their personal data with IATA; that sharing is governed by that third-party company's privacy policy. 

      8. Use of tracking technologies

      Our website uses cookies to enhance and/or simplify your experience. Please read our Cookies Policy for more information on the different types of cookies, their purposes and information on your browser settings if you wish to deactivate them.

      9. Call recording

      All the phone calls and/or conferences established between you and IATA in the course of providing IATA’s customer services will be recorded to improve your customer satisfaction and enhance the quality of the service we provide. If you do not wish to be recorded, you always have the possibility to log your query directly online on the Customer Portal

      10. E-communications

      You have the full control over the e-communications You receive from IATA. You can set up Your preferences in Your privacy preferences or by emailing [email protected]

      You can always opt-out, for free and at any time, from any communication. Please write us at [email protected] in case of difficulty. 

      11. Access to and accuracy of Your information

      IATA strives to keep Your personal information accurate. 

      IATA has implemented technology, management processes and policies to maintain your data’s accuracy.  Upon your request, with certain limited exceptions as provided in the applicable laws, IATA will provide You with access to Your information, online access and freedom to change, delete, and modify Your personal information. 

      12. Security

      To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, to maintain data accuracy, and to ensure the appropriate use of the information, IATA has in place appropriate physical and managerial procedures to safeguard the information we collect. 

      To protect Your privacy and security, IATA will also take reasonable steps to verify Your identity, such as a password and user ID, before granting You access to Your data. Certain areas of IATA’s websites may limit access to specific individuals through the use of passwords and other personal identifiers. 

      IATA uses Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption when collecting or transferring sensitive data such as credit card information. SSL encryption is designed to make the information unreadable by anyone but us. 

      This security measure is working when You see either the symbol of an unbroken key or closed lock (depending on Your browser) on the bottom of Your browser window. 

      If any user of this website suspects IATA has handled its personal information in a manner that does not comply with this Privacy Policy, please contact us at [email protected]

      13. Contacting us

      IATA values Your opinions. If You have any comments, questions, concerns or complaints about our Privacy Policy and our practices please email us at [email protected] or write us at: 

      International Air Transport Association
      Att. Legal Services / Privacy Officer
      PO Box 416
      1215 Geneva 15 Airport
      Switzerland

      We do take your questions seriously and each request will be promptly investigated. 

      Advertisement

      Our mission is to represent, lead and serve the airline industry

      Additional information

    • 建国以来重要文献选编第二十册 2019-10-11
    • 完美“牵手”!中国高铁跨度最大、吨位最重双向连续梁转体成功 2019-10-06
    • 【北京新兴翔悦车型报价】北京新兴翔悦4S店车型价格 2019-10-06
    • 江西高中国际班渐热校方称门槛高 2019-09-27
    • 大屏看激光?中怡康数据:海信激光电视已“霸占大屏” 2019-09-27
    • 换个口味过端午 “粽”能让你心动 2019-09-25
    • 中央环保督察“回头看” 2019-09-15
    • 新疆旅游系列活动亮相旅博会 特色产品成焦点--旅游频道 2019-09-14
    • 用个例来抹黑个国家,有你这么无耻的吗?西方银行倒闭案少了吗? 2019-09-13
    • 王东峰主持召开河北雄安新区规划建设工作领导小组会议 2019-09-13
    • 中国足球与中国股市谁最牛?请投下你神圣一票 2019-08-31
    • 【新时代 新作为 新篇章】创新突破封锁线 2019-08-31
    • 怎么也没有觉察到是什么向美国靠拢呀,只不过就是租借土地搞经济开发区吗,而且 听说 在骚乱中反华势力也不小呢, 2019-08-25
    • 墨西哥地震与球队进球民众跳跃啥关系?专家:无关 2019-08-25
    • 请问,现在的俄罗斯,乌克兰,有阶级吗? 2019-08-15
    • 江苏11选5合买 2元彩票当年终奖 天津时时彩技巧 l篮球比分直播 腾讯分分彩如何玩后二组选 大乐透最准十专家预测 湖北十一选五走势图i 福彩3d在线过滤缩水 爱彩乐江苏快三开奖结果 江苏11选5和值走势 陕西快乐十分漏洞破解 捕鱼王是不是赌博的 cr7球鞋刺客 二四天天正版免费资枓大 双色球红球中了四个